Welsh Youth & Juniors 2019

Plas Heli

Results are final as of 9:39 on June 25, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat Class Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 221 Laser Standard 209139 Redesmere Tom Brindley   1099 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd 246 & 247 420 56116 Ripon SC/Rutland SC Ellie Clark Daisy Desorgher 1111 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
3rd 220 Laser Standard 119856 Dale YC Jake Scott   1099 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th 205 & 206 RS Feva XL 6613 Tenby Sailing Club Oscar Thompson Katherine Burgess 1240 5.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 (11.0) 35.0 24.0
5th 219 Laser Radial 178683 Llandegfedd Sailing Club Eabha Strong-Wright   1145 6.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 36.0 26.0
6th 240 & 241 420 55190 Holyhead SC Harry Ingram Louis mills 1111 3.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 34.0 26.0
7th 217 Laser Radial 172690 Fishguard Bay Yacht Club Finn Robarts   1145 (11.0) 11.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 46.0 35.0
8th 207 & 208 RS Feva XL 6351 Llandudno SC Freddie MacLaverty Keira Luke 1240 (18.0) 6.0 10.0 11.0 1.0 12.0 58.0 40.0
9th 242 & 243 420 55083 Holyhead SC Mathew Ingram Harri Burns 1111 9.5 8.0 16.0 6.0 (24.0 OCS) 4.0 67.5 43.5
10th 202 RS Aero 5 2739 Dale YC Lou Boorman   1136 9.5 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 (14.0) 58.5 44.5
11th 218 Laser Radial 211324 Cardiff Yacht Club Rhys Jones   1145 (15.0) 9.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 63.0 48.0
12th 204 RS 100 8.4 147 PDSC/Rydal Penrhos Aidan Skinner   1004 8.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 (18.0) 6.0 68.0 50.0
13th 213 Laser 4.7 200261 Shotwick lake sailing Kieran Lewis   1207 7.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0) 75.0 59.0
14th 201 RS Aero 5 1015 Mumbles Yacht Club Harry Pressdee   1136 (23.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 88.0 65.0
15th 214 Laser 4.7 190996 CBYC Honor Procter   1207 16.0 (18.0) 9.0 15.0 11.0 17.0 86.0 68.0
16th 244 & 245 420 56525 PPSA Freya Terry Joshua Price 1111 14.0 13.0 15.0 (21.0) 19.0 15.0 97.0 76.0
17th 211 Laser 4.7 171357 Tresaith Mariners Iwan Roberts   1207 13.0 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 18.0 101.0 82.0
18th 209 Laser 4.7 212573 Llandegfedd Rhys Powell   1207 12.0 (20.0) 18.0 20.0 14.0 19.0 103.0 83.0
19th 203 RS Aero 5 2103 Llandudno SC Liam Farrell   1136 17.0 (23.0) 17.0 16.0 21.0 13.0 107.0 84.0
20th 212 Laser 4.7 211017 PYC Robbie Smart   1207 21.0 15.0 (22.0) 19.0 15.0 21.0 113.0 91.0
21st 210 Laser 4.7 212556 PDSC Annabelle Pierce-jones   1207 19.0 21.0 (23.0) 17.0 17.0 20.0 117.0 94.0
22nd 216 Laser 4.7 165288 Tresaith Mariners Ceri Roberts   1207 20.0 19.0 20.0 23.0 (24.0 RET) 24.0 DNC 130.0 106.0
23rd 215 Laser 4.7 204539   Anya Morris   1207 (22.0) 22.0 21.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 129.0 107.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com