Overall Series

Results are provisional as of 9:46 on October 3, 2018

Optimist Gold Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st Optimist Gold Optimist   TBSC/Shotwick Lake SC Jacob Davidson-Guild   (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Gold Optimist   TBSC Lucy Roberts   2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0
3rd Optimist Gold Optimist   Llyn Brenig Tasmyn Green   (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 19.0 11.0
4th Optimist Gold Optimist   Rydal Penrhos Zac Roberts   (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
5th Optimist Gold Optimist   Llandudno Sailing Club Freddie Spillane   1.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0
6th Optimist Gold Optimist   TBSC/Shotwick Lake SC Callum Davidson-Guild   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 17.0
7th Optimist Gold Optimist   Shotwick Arwen Flur   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0

Optimist Silver Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st Optimist Silver Optimist   Gresford SC Dylan Ellis-Jones   1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Optimist Silver Optimist 6445 Llyn Brenig Rhys Dolder   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Optimist Silver Optimist   Rydal Penrhos Lucy Knight   2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0

Optimist Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st Optimist Regatta Optimist   Gresford SC Sion Ellis-Jones   1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Optimist Regatta Optimist   RAYC Ffion Jones   2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Optimist Regatta Optimist   Llandudno Sailing Club Sophie Morris   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 12.0
4th Optimist Regatta Optimist   Llandudno Sailing Club Emily Doga   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 14.0

Topper Gold Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st Topper Gold Topper   Llandudno Sailing Club Llion Morris   1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Topper Gold Topper   Llandudno Sailing Club Matthew Stubbins   2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 6.0

Topper Silver Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st Topper Silver Topper   Llandudno Sailing Club Ted Toovey   1.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0
2nd Topper Silver Topper   RWBSC Rosie Entwistle   (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
3rd Topper Silver Topper   Llyn Brenig Caitlin Herbert   2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 22.0 13.0
4th Topper Silver Topper   Llandudno Sailing Club Scarlett Toovey   4.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 22.0 13.0
5th Topper Silver Topper 4.2   CHIPAC Noah Wood   (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 25.0 16.0
6th Topper Silver Topper   Llyn Brenig Jack Dolder   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 19.0
7th Topper Silver Topper   Llandudno Sailing Club Christian Cheesley   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 20.0
8th Topper Silver Topper   Rydal Penrhos Zac Hay   3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0

Topper Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st Topper Regatta Topper   Gresford SC Lewis Richardson   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 17.0
2nd Topper Regatta Topper   Holyhead SC Christopher Roberts   (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
3rd Topper Regatta Topper   Llandudno Sailing Club Bethany Doga   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 18.0
4th Topper Regatta Topper 4.2   Holyhead SC Alexandra Roberts   (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
5th Topper Regatta Topper 4.2   Gresford SC Summer Richardson   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 19.0
6th Topper Regatta Topper 4.2   Holyhead SC Luke Roberts   (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
7th Topper Regatta Topper   Llyn Brenig Robert Harries   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 20.0

Tera Silver Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st Tera Silver RS Tera Sport   Llandudno Sailing Club James Mann   1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 5.0
2nd Tera Silver RS Tera Sport   PDSC Rebecca Knock   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 7.0

Tera Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st Tera Regatta RS Tera Sport   PDSC Ben Sinfield   1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Tera Regatta RS Tera Sport   Llandudno Sailing Club Chloe Tillman-Lennon   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 14.0
3rd Tera Regatta RS Tera Sport     name   2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
4th Tera Regatta RS Tera Sport   PDSC Tom Sinfield   3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
5th Tera Regatta RS Tera Sport   Holyhead SC Alexandra Roberts   4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0

General Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st General Handicap 420 5405 Shotwick Lake SC/Holyhead SC Kieran Lewis Louis Mills (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 3.0
2nd General Handicap Laser Radial 200888 PDSC Aidan Skinner   (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd General Handicap RS Tera Pro   Llandudno Sailing Club Liam Farrell   2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 22.0
4th General Handicap RS Tera Pro   PDSC Jacob Kncok   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 39.0 23.0
5th General Handicap RS Feva XL 6186 Llandudno Sailing Club Will Beaumont Nathan Williams 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
6th General Handicap Laser Radial 191703 RWBSC Hannah Entwistle   (16.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 44.0 28.0
7th General Handicap Laser Radial 204536 TBSC Phoebe Roberts   1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
8th General Handicap 29er   Llandudno Sailing Club Eddie Farrell Kevin Farrell (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 34.0
9th General Handicap RS Feva XL 6351 Llandudno Sailing Club Freddie MacLaverty Cieran Milligan (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
10th General Handicap 420 5405 Shotwick Lake SC Callum Davidson-Guild Tom Dawon (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
11th General Handicap RS Tera Pro   Llandudno Sailing Club Will Beaumont   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
12th General Handicap RS Feva XL 6351 Llandudno Sailing Club Freddie MacLaverty Kiera Luke 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
13th General Handicap Laser 4.7   Llyn Brenig Tom Watson   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 38.0
14th General Handicap Laser Radial 7285 RWBSC Matilda Cocker   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
15th General Handicap RS Feva XL 6455 RAYC Robin Scanlan Megan Alias (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0

Regatta GH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st Regatta GH Pico   RAYC Meilir Jones   1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 11.0
2nd Regatta GH RS Tera Pro   Penmaenmawr Tom Sinfield   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 23.0 14.0
3rd Regatta GH RS Tera Pro   Penmaenmawr Osian Curtis   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 23.0 14.0
4th Regatta GH RS Feva XL   Conwy County SCC Sion Edwards Morgan Pool 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 15.0
5th Regatta GH RS Feva XL   Conwy County SCC Ross Coghlan Joe Beamson 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 17.0
6th Regatta GH RS Feva XL   Conwy County SCC Pranaya Manandaha Morgan Pool (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
7th Regatta GH RS Tera Pro   PDSC Ben Sinfield   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
8th Regatta GH Pico   Conwy County SCC Chris Thomas   2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0

5.8m Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st 5.8m Windsurfer   Menai Dragons Henry Francis   3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 17.0 11.0
2nd 5.8m Windsurfer   Menai Dragons Adam Ellis   2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 17.0 11.0
3rd 5.8m Windsurfer   Menai Dragons Charlie Hulme-Duval   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
4th 5.8m Windsurfer   Menai Dragons Osian Parry   1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
5th 5.8m Windsurfer   Menai Dragons Ben Ellis   4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0

6.8m Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Llandudno Holyhead Red Wharf Bay SC Llyn Brenig Total Nett
1st 6.8m Windsurfer   Colwyn Bay Jack Shorrocks   1.0 (2.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 DNC 6.0 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com