2018 Welsh Regional Champs

Pembrokeshire Yacht Club

Results are Final as of 14:02 on October 1, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number Name Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Topper 48365 Iwan Roberts RYA 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
2nd Topper 48138 Thomas Willett Llangorse 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 22.0 10.0
3rd Topper 47338 Harry Pressdee Mumbles Yacht Club 3.0 (29.0 BFD) 9.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 14.0
4th Topper 46127 Ceri Roberts RYA 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
5th Topper 47000 Luc James Llangorse SC 8.0 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 2.0 33.0 21.0
6th Topper 48345 Felix Corson Llandudno/Rydal Penrhos 4.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
7th Topper 47219 Jolyon Smoult Llangorse SC 10.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0) 13.0 39.0 26.0
8th Topper 48325 Rhys Powell Llandegfedd SC 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 40.0 29.0
9th Topper 47569 Cadan Pearce Tresaith Mariners Sailing Club 5.0 (21.0) 15.0 9.0 8.0 58.0 37.0
10th Topper 46578 Llion Morris Llandudno/Rydal Penrhos (20.0) 10.0 6.0 17.0 6.0 59.0 39.0
11th Topper 48364 Honor Proctor CBYC 13.0 11.0 (16.0) 7.0 9.0 56.0 40.0
12th Topper 48069 Matthew Stubbins Llandudno SC 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 54.0 42.0
13th Topper 44484 Elin Jones Gresford SC 22.5 5.0 17.0 (29.0 RET) 4.0 77.5 48.5
14th Topper 48141 Ffion Wood CHIPAC 7.0 (19.0) 19.0 11.0 14.0 70.0 51.0
15th Topper 45772 Georgia Hughes Llangorse SC 12.0 8.0 (18.0) 18.0 16.0 72.0 54.0
16th Topper 47348 Thomas Backshall Clwb Hylio Dyfi (22.5) 13.5 7.5 15.0 19.0 77.5 55.0
17th Topper 48120 Dafydd Green Clwb Cychod Teifi 17.0 13.5 7.5 19.0 (20.0) 77.0 57.0
18th Topper 46768 Anya Morris Mumbles Yacht Club (21.0) 20.0 14.0 12.0 17.0 84.0 63.0
19th Topper 47306 Andrew Scott Dale YC 15.0 17.0 13.0 (21.0) 21.0 87.0 66.0
20th Topper 48196 No Name Llangorse SC 14.0 16.0 23.0 16.0 (29.0 DNS) 98.0 69.0
21st Topper 44954 Alicia Biggs Llandegfedd SC (26.0) 22.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 97.0 71.0
22nd Topper 48139 Ted Toovey Llandudno SC 16.0 15.0 21.0 22.0 (29.0 DNS) 103.0 74.0
23rd Topper 48087 Wanda Payne Llandegfedd SC 18.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 (29.0 DNS) 115.0 86.0
24th Topper 4.2 45450 Noah Wood CHIPAC (27.0) 24.0 25.0 20.0 18.0 114.0 87.0
25th Topper 47795 Seren Collier Llangorse SC 25.0 18.0 24.0 25.0 (29.0 DNS) 121.0 92.0
26th Topper 11734 Lukas Tyrell Neyland YC 19.0 25.0 27.0 (29.0 RET) 29.0 DNS 129.0 100.0
27th Topper 4.2 9 Ed Biggs Llandegfedd SC 24.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 (29.0 RET) 129.0 100.0
28th Topper 48152 Scarlett Toovey Llandudno SC 28.0 (29.0 DNF) 28.0 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 143.0 114.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com