PPSA CYRC 18

Optimist Main Results are provisional as of 16:50 on September 16, 2018Acorn Llangorse 2018

Opti bat Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Opti bat Opti bat 1 PPSA Rowan Joseph     1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd   Opti bat Opt bat 2 PPSA Stella Le Petit     (DNC [3.0]) DNC [3.0] 1.0 7.0 4.0

Optimist Gold Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Optimist Gold Optimist 6164 Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Gabe Marsh     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

Topper Gold Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Topper Gold Topper 47306 Dale Yacht Club Andrew Scott   1358 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   Topper Gold Topper 47569 TMSC Cadan Pearce   1358 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd   Topper Gold Topper 08 Neyland Yacht Club Ioan Roberts   1358 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0

Optimist Silver Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Optimist Silver Optimist 5390 Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Nina Marsh     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd   Optimist Silver Optimist 6502 Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Catrin Owens     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0

Topper Silver Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Topper Silver Topper 47518 Teifi BC Dafydd Green   1358 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd   Topper Silver Topper 32845 Neyland Yacht Club Lukas Tyrell   1358 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0

Optimist Training Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Optimist Training Optimist 7 Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Liam Evans     1.0 (DNC [2.0]) 1.0 4.0 2.0

Topper Training Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail Number Sailing Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Topper Training Tera 483 PPSA Macsen Barber   1432 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0
2nd   Topper Training Tera 482 PPSA Sirene Le petit   1432 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
3rd   Topper Training Topper 2 Pembrokeshire Yacht Club Daniel Davis   1358 1.0 4.0 (DNC [7.0]) 12.0 5.0
4th   Topper Training Topper 3 Tenby Sailing Club Yasmin Haigh   1358 (DNF [7.0]) 2.0 3.0 12.0 5.0
5th   Topper Training Topper 4.2 4 Neyland Yacht Club Sean Reynolds   1416 (DNC [7.0]) 5.0 4.0 16.0 9.0
6th   Topper Training Tera 481 PPSA Claire Rees   1432 (DNF [7.0]) DNC [7.0] 5.0 19.0 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/