North Wales CYRC Series 2018

North Wales CYRC Series 2018

Overall series results after CYRC 4

Dates 2018 Venue Website Results
9th June – CYRC

 

Llandudno SC www.llandudno-sailing.com Optimist

Topper

Tera

General Handicap

Regatta Optimist

Regatta RS Tera

Regatta Topper

Regatta General Handicap

Windsurf

23rd June – CYRC Holyhead SC www.holyheadsailingclub.co.uk Optimist

Topper

General Handicap

Regatta Topper

Regatta General Handicap

7th July – CYRC Red Wharf Bay SC  http://www.redwharfbaysc.co.uk/  Optimist

Topper

Tera

General Handicap

Regatta Optimist Fleet

Regatta General Handicap Fleet

Windsurf Fleet

21st July- CYRC

 

 

 

VENUE CHANGE

Llyn Brenig SC

Optimist Gold

Optimist Silver

Optimist Regatta

Topper Gold

Topper Silver

Topper Regatta

Tera Sport

Regatta General Handicap

General Handicap

28th- July – RYA CW Race Training Weekend 

Book your training place here.

Single handed registration

 

Bala SC  Bala SC
11th August – RYA CW Race Training Day Llyn Brenig SC Book here
20th October – CYRC Shotwick Lake SC http://www.shotwicksailing.org/
2018 Overall Club Standings after CYRC 4 Points
1st Llandudno Sailing Club 69
2nd PDSC 35
3rd Gresford Sailing Club 24
4th Llyn Brenig Sailing Club 23
5th Trearddur Bay 19
6th Shotwick Lake SC 18
7th Menai Dragons 16
8th Royal Anglesey Yacht Club 16
9th Holyhead Sailing Club 16
10th Conwy County Sea Cadets 12
11th Red Wharf Bay 11
12th Rydal Penrhos 8
13th PSC/CHIPAC 6
14th Colwyn Bay Barbarians 5
15th Penmaenmawr SC 4

No need to pre-register – Just turn up and sign in!

Timetable for the day

08:30 Club house opens

09:00 Registration opens

09:30 Coach’s Briefing for sailors and parents

10:00 Race Officer’s briefing

10:15 Registration CLOSES

10:55 Warning signal for first race

11:00 First Race

Event Documents

Series Notice of Race

Series Sailing Instructions

North Wales CYRC Series 2017

Dates 2017 Venue Website Results
21st May – CYRC CH Y Felinheli Port Dinorwic SC www.pdsc.org.uk Optimist Gold

Optimist Silver

Topper

Tera Gold

Tera Silver

Tera Overall

General Handicap

Regatta Fleet

 

3rd June RYA CW
Training day
4th June – CYRC
CH Pwllheli SC www.pwllhelisailingclub.co.uk Optimist Gold

Optimist Silver

Topper

Tera Gold

Tera Silver

Tera Overall

RS Feva

General Handicap

Regatta Fleet

9th July – CYRC Royal Anglesey YC  www.royalangleseyyc.org.uk  Optimist Gold

Optimist Silver

Topper

Tera Gold

Tera Silver

General Handicap

Regatta Fleet

Windsurf Fleet

19th August – CYRC

20th August – RYA CW Training Day 

Book your training place here.

Single handed registration

Double handed registration

Llandudno SC http://llandudno-sailing.com/ Optimist Gold

Optimist Silver

Topper

Tera Gold

Tera Silver

RS Feva

General Handicap

Regatta Fleet

21st October – CYRC CANCELLED

Rescheduled for the 28th October

Shotwick Lake SC http://www.shotwicksailing.org/  Overall Club Results

Overall Club Results page 2

Click Here for a CYRC Poster for your club!

No need to pre-register – Just turn up and sign in!

Event Documents

Series Notice of Race

Series Sailing Instructions

 Scoring for Best School/ Best County- NW Schools

2015 Series results

2014 series results

2013 Series Results 

2012 Series Results;
GH Fleet – Series ResultsTopper Silver and Gold Fleets – Series ResultsTopper Training Fleet – Series Results
Optimist Silver and Gold Fleets – Series ResultsOptimist Training Fleet – Series Results