Welsh Youth & Junior Championships 2017

Pwllheli SC

Topper Results are final as of 20:02 on April 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally # Championship Number Class Sail Number Name Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 87 311 Topper 48138 Ben Willett Llangorse SC 4.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
2nd 61 676 Topper 46303 Lorcan Knowles Rhosneigr SC 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
3rd 80 248 Topper 47743 Brandon Banner Leigh & Lowton SC (14.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 14.0
4th 73 396 Topper 47303 Isabel Wallwork Redesmere SC 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
5th 86 372 Topper 48120 Aled Llewellyn-Jones Saundersfoot SC 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 27.0 20.0
6th 89 93 Topper 48159 Lowri Boorman Fishguard Bay YC 3.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 (16.0) 7.0 39.0 23.0
7th 82 275 Topper 47765 Marcus Howard Redesmere SC 6.0 10.0 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 4.0 48.0 34.0
8th 72 133 Topper 47264 Rachael McCluskey Leigh & Lowton SC 7.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 50.0 37.0
9th 57 101 Topper 45732 Ioan Davies Pembrokeshire YC 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 (22.0) 61.0 39.0
10th 77 112 Topper 47536 Oliver Mills Pennine SC 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 60.0 46.0
11th 83 31 Topper 47801 Eabha Strong-Wright Llandegfedd SC 13.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0) 68.0 54.0
12th 70 168 Topper 47086 Iwan Roberts Llangorse SC (16.0) 13.0 15.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 72.0 56.0
13th 62 569 Topper 46481 Benjamin Jukes-Bennett Llyn Brenig SC 11.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 (17.0) 16.0 78.0 61.0
14th 58 171 Topper 45735 Angus McKenzie Yorkshire Dales 10.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 15.0 (23.0) 92.0 69.0
15th 54 27 Topper 44902 Douglas Lamb Chester Sailing & Canoeing Club 15.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 (21.0) 11.0 96.0 75.0
16th 60 287 Topper 46127 Ceri Roberts Llangorse SC 19.0 (44.0 OCS) 14.0 17.0 9.0 17.0 120.0 76.0
17th 71 611 Topper 47219 Thomas Willett Llangorse SC (21.0) 21.0 13.0 19.0 10.0 19.0 103.0 82.0
18th 64 327 Topper 46611 Miles Everett Llangorse SC 12.0 16.0 20.0 15.0 (31.0) 27.0 121.0 90.0
19th 79 544 Topper 47636 Alexander Baird Sheffield Viking SC 24.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 (39.0) 15.0 132.0 93.0
20th 85 380 Topper 48098 Ethan Kneale Cardiff Bay YC 17.0 14.0 19.0 21.0 28.0 (35.0) 134.0 99.0
21st 55 210 Topper 45356 Charlotte McConnell Chester 18.0 23.0 (30.0) 23.0 27.0 10.0 131.0 101.0
22nd 68 359 Topper 47000 Luc James Llangorse SC 20.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 (28.0) 132.0 104.0
23rd 81 305 Topper 47751 Zoe Chase Mumbles YC 22.0 19.0 25.0 24.0 18.0 (29.0) 137.0 108.0
24th 59 172 Topper 46023 Noe Peckham Redsmere/Leigh & Lowton SC 26.0 (37.0) 34.0 27.0 11.0 13.0 148.0 111.0
25th 69 120 Topper 47085 Jessica Roberts Cardiff Bay YC 27.0 (33.0) 21.0 25.0 25.0 21.0 152.0 119.0
26th 95 218 Topper 45433 Annabelle Pierce-Jones PDSC 25.0 22.0 24.0 (26.0) 26.0 26.0 149.0 123.0
27th 63 387 Topper 46578 Llion Morris Rydal Penrhos (39.0) 31.0 29.0 30.0 19.0 20.0 168.0 129.0
28th 75 107 Topper 47338 Harry Pressdee Mumbles YC 23.0 26.0 23.0 22.0 (37.0) 36.0 167.0 130.0
29th 66 184 Topper 46962 Charles Jones Leigh & Lowton SC 28.0 24.0 (31.0) 29.0 24.0 31.0 167.0 136.0
30th 51 151 Topper 11734 George Selwood Teifi BC 29.0 25.0 28.0 31.0 (34.0) 33.0 180.0 146.0
31st 88 556 Topper 48141 Ffion Elisabeth Wood CHIPAC (38.0) 27.0 33.0 38.0 20.0 32.0 188.0 150.0
32nd 90 562 Topper 48069 Matthew Stubbins Llandudno SC 32.0 (34.0) 32.0 32.0 29.0 25.0 184.0 150.0
33rd 76 297 Topper 47394 Leah Fidling Chester 30.0 30.0 26.0 28.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 202.0 158.0
34th 67 678 Topper 46970 Oliver Smoult Llangorse SC 35.0 (41.0) 27.0 39.0 23.0 37.0 202.0 161.0
35th 94 314 Topper 29048 Andrew Scott Dale YC 34.0 38.0 (44.0 RET) 44.0 RET 30.0 18.0 208.0 164.0
36th 84 10 Topper 47220 William Collinson Llandegfedd SC 31.0 39.0 39.0 (44.0 RET) 32.0 24.0 209.0 165.0
37th 65 116 Topper 46768 Anya Morris Mumbles YC 36.0 28.0 36.0 35.0 35.0 (41.0) 211.0 170.0
38th 53 355 Topper 44484 Elin Jones Gresford SC (41.0) 35.0 37.0 34.0 36.0 30.0 213.0 172.0
39th 78 328 Topper 47553 Christian Cheesley Rydal Penrhos 33.0 32.0 (44.0 RET) 36.0 38.0 34.0 217.0 173.0
40th 91 624 Topper 4.2 46227 Rhys Powell Llandegfedd SC 37.0 29.0 35.0 37.0 (40.0) 40.0 218.0 178.0
41st 96 162 Topper 28904 Nathan Williams Plas Menai 43.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 33.0 33.0 38.0 235.0 191.0
42nd 92 47073 Topper 4.2 47073 Oscar Thompson Tenby SC 40.0 36.0 38.0 40.0 (41.0) 39.0 234.0 193.0
43rd 56 629 Topper 45450 Milly Murray-Evans CHIPAC 42.0 40.0 (44.0 RET) 44.0 RET 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 258.0 214.0


www.welshsailingevents.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com