Welsh Youth & Junior Championships 2017

Pwllheli SC

Optimist Results are final as of 20:00 on April 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally # Single-handed Class Sail Number Helm Sailing Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 23 Optimist 6343 William Martin Cardiff Bay YC 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 25.0 17.0
2nd 12 Optimist 5973 Mathew Ingram Holyhead SC 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 10.0 2.0 30.0 20.0
3rd 13 Optimist 6087 Arwen Fflur HSC/PSC 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
4th 9 Optimist 5929 Iolo Davies Pembrokeshire YC 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 39.0 29.0
5th 17 Optimist 6147 Ellie Thomas Cardiff Bay YC 9.0 12.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 66.0 30.0
6th 29 Optimist 6434 Sophie Edwards Tata Steel SC 6.0 (15.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 47.0 32.0
7th 19 Optimist 6200 Kieran Lewis Shotwick Lake SC 2.0 2.0 (36.0 BFD) 9.0 9.0 12.0 70.0 34.0
8th 32 Optimist 6469 Callum Davidson-Guild Trearddur Bay SC/ Shotwick Lake SC (36.0 OCS) 1.0 36.0 BFD 1.0 1.0 1.0 76.0 40.0
9th 18 Optimist 6196 Robbie Smart Pembrokeshire YC 10.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 52.0 41.0
10th 6 Optimist 5620 Harry Ingram Holyhead SC 7.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 16.0 (25.0) 74.0 49.0
11th 14 Optimist 6098 George Creasy West Kirby SC 5.0 11.0 (36.0 BFD) 36.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 95.0 59.0
12th 11 Optimist 5972 Ellie Creighton Cardiff Bay YC (17.0) 14.0 12.0 17.0 14.0 7.0 81.0 64.0
13th 25 Optimist 6360 Maddie Leary Mumbles (36.0 OCS) 3.0 36.0 BFD 4.0 8.0 17.0 104.0 68.0
14th 27 Optimist 6382 Louis Mills Holyhead SC 11.0 13.0 11.0 (36.0 BFD) 21.0 15.0 107.0 71.0
15th 31 Optimist 6462 Max Ewing West Kirby SC 19.0 (30.5) 8.0 11.0 12.0 23.0 103.5 73.0
16th 28 Optimist 6401 Honor Procter Cardiff Bay YC 12.0 8.0 (36.0 BFD) 10.0 23.0 21.0 110.0 74.0
17th 7 Optimist 5736 Tilly Reynolds Cardiff Bay YC 13.0 (16.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 90.0 74.0
18th 26 Optimist 6375 Louis Matthews-Ratner Cardiff Bay YC 16.0 18.0 9.0 14.0 (22.0) 19.0 98.0 76.0
19th 22 Optimist 6338 Amelia Grant-Jones FBYC 15.0 24.0 13.0 13.0 (28.0) 14.0 107.0 79.0
20th 5 Optimist 5608 Ewan Plowden-Wardlaw Cardiff Bay YC 18.0 17.0 (36.0 BFD) 18.0 20.0 11.0 120.0 84.0
21st 16 Optimist 6146 Gareth Jones-Davies CH Pwllheli SC 22.0 21.0 14.0 (23.0) 18.0 20.0 118.0 95.0
22nd 15 Optimist 6123 Ffinian Barker Neyland YC 20.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 24.0 (29.0) 124.0 95.0
23rd 10 Optimist 5948 Chloe Mills Pennine SC 14.0 20.0 (36.0 BFD) 19.0 19.0 27.0 135.0 99.0
24th 21 Optimist 6246 Edward Roberts-Straw Cardiff Bay YC 25.0 27.0 (36.0 BFD) 21.0 13.0 18.0 140.0 104.0
25th 1 Optimist 4337 Will Beaumont Menai Dragons 26.0 22.0 (36.0 BFD) 20.0 25.0 13.0 142.0 106.0
26th 20 Optimist 6228 Lucy Roberts CH Pwllheli SC 28.0 (30.5) 17.0 26.0 17.0 24.0 142.5 112.0
27th 24 Optimist 6355 Zac Roberts Rydal Penrhos 23.0 23.0 18.0 24.0 (31.0) 28.0 147.0 116.0
28th 4 Optimist 5159 Olivia Creasy Wesy Kirby SC 21.0 28.0 20.0 22.0 29.0 (31.0) 151.0 120.0
29th 3 Optimist 5146 Bea Sparks Llangorse SC 27.0 (29.0) 19.0 27.0 26.0 26.0 154.0 125.0
30th 8 Optimist 5863 Freddie Spillane Llandudno SC 24.0 25.0 21.0 28.0 (33.0) 32.0 163.0 130.0
31st 30 Optimist 6458 Merle Nieuwland Cardiff Bay YC 30.0 26.0 (36.0 BFD) 25.0 30.0 22.0 169.0 133.0
32nd 34 Optimist 6219 Jacob Davidson-Guild Trearddur Bay SC/ Shotwick Lake SC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 27.0 30.0 201.0 165.0
33rd 2 Optimist 4815 Peter Martin Cardiff Bay YC 29.0 32.0 (36.0 BFD) 36.0 DNC 34.0 34.0 201.0 165.0
34th 33 Optimist 5642 Osian James Llansgorse SC 31.0 (36.0 RET) 36.0 RET 36.0 RET 32.0 33.0 204.0 168.0
35th Red 4 Optimist 4422 Naomi Edwards Tata Steel SC (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 35.0 36.0 DNC 215.0 179.0


www.welshsailingevents.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com